+7 (701) 759 90 19
USD 387.16 EUR 428.47
RUB 6.08 CNY 55.13
News

UEFA Europa League 2nd qualifying round draw unveiled

20 June 2019 15:06
Share in:
UEFA Europa League 2nd qualifying round draw unveiled

ISTANBUL. KAZINFORM UEFA Europa League's second qualifying round draw was made on Wednesday afternoon in the Swiss city of Nyon.

According to the draw results, Turkey's Yeni Malatyaspor will meet the winner of Slovenia's Olimpija Ljubljana and Latvia's Rigas pairing in the second qualifying round, Anadolu Agency reports.

First-leg matches in the second qualifying round will be played on July 25, while the second-leg matches on Aug. 1.

Yeni Malatyaspor finished Turkey's Spor Toto Super Lig in fifth place in 2018-2019 season to compete in the UEFA Europa League.

Meanwhile, Roma will face against Debrecen or Kukesi, while Eintracht will meet Radnicki Nis or Flora Tallinn.

The second qualifying round draw results are as follows:

IFK Norrkoping (SWE)/Saint Patrick's (IRL) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)/Liepaja (LVA)

Barry Town United (WAL)/Cliftonville (NIR)/Haugesund (NOR) v Sturm Graz (AUT)

Lechia Gdansk (POL) v Inter Turku (FIN)/Brondby (DEN)

Domzale (SVN)/Balzan (MLT) v Malmo (SWE)/Ballymena United (NIR)/NSI Runavík (FRO)

CSKA-Sofia (BUL)/OFK Titograd (MNE) v Osijek (CRO)

Laci (ALB)/Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Siroki Brijeg (BIH)/Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

AEK Larnaca (Greek Cypriot)/Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA) v Levski Sofia (BUL)/MFK Ruzomberok (SVK)

Zeta (MNE)/Fehervar (HUN) v Breidablik (ISL)/Vaduz (LIE)

Molde (NOR)/KR Reykjavík (ISL) v Cukaricki (SRB)/Banants (ARM)

Roma (ITA) v Debrecen (HUN)/Kukesi (ALB)

Arsenal Tula (RUS) v Neftci (AZE)/Speranta Nisporeni (MDA)

UE Sant Julia (AND)/Europa (GIB)/Legia Warszawa (POL) v Vitebsk (BLR)/KuPS Kuopio (FIN)

Gabala (AZE) v Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)/SP La Fiorita (SMR)/Engordany (AND)

Aberdeen (SCO)/RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN) v Fola Esch (LUX)/Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)

Luzern (SUI) v Riteriai (LTU)/KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)/SP Tre Fiori (SMR)

Espanyol (ESP) v Stjarnan (ISL)/Levadia Tallinn (EST)

Utrecht (NED) v Akademija Pandev (MKD)/HSK Zrinjski (BIH)

Malatyaspor (TUR) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)/Rigas FS (LVA)

Royal Antwerp (BEL) v Viitorul (ROU)

Prishtina (KOS)/St Joseph's (GIB)/Rangers (SCO) v Cork City (IRL)/Progres Niederkorn (LUX)/Cardiff Met (WAL)

Cracovia Krakow (POL)/Dunajska Streda (SVK) v Atromitos (GRE)

Pyunik (ARM)/Shkupi (MKD) v FK Jablonec (CZE)

Radnicki Nis (SRB)/Flora Tallinn (EST) v Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)/Narva Trans (EST) v Zorya Luhansk (UKR)

Ventspils (LVA)/Teuta (ALB) v Gzira United (MLT)/Hajduk Split (CRO)

Strasbourg (FRA) v Maccabi Haifa (ISR)/NS Mura (SVN)

Wolverhampton (ENG) v Crusaders (NIR)/B36 Torshavn (FRO)

Mlada Boleslav (CZE) v Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)/Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)

Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) v AEL Limassol (Greek Cypriot)

Brann (NOR)/Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Kauno Zalgiris (LTU)/Apollon Limassol (Greek Cypriot)

Jeunesse Esch (LUX)/Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) v Vitoria SC (POR)

AZ Alkmaar (NED) v Hacken (SWE)

Budapest Honved (HUN)/Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU) v Sabail (AZE)/Universitatea Craiova (ROU)

Alashkert (ARM)/Makedonija Skopje (MKD) v FCSB (ROU)/Milsami Orhei (MDA)

Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/Hibernians (MLT) v Esbjerg (DEN)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) v Radnik Bijeljina (BIH)/Spartak Trnava (SVK)

Connah's Quay (WAL)/Kilmarnock (SCO) v Partizan (SRB)


Second qualifying round champions path (25 July & 1 August)

Group 1

SP Tre Penne (SMR)/FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Suduva (LTU)/Crvena zvezda (SRB)

BATE Borisov (BLR)/Piast Gliwice (POL) v Dundalk (IRL)/Riga FC (LVA)

Partizani (ALB)/Qarabag (AZE) v Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)/Saburtalo (GEO)

Group 2

Ararat Armenia(ARM)/AIK (SWE) v Feronikeli (KOS)/Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)

Valur Reykjavík (ISL)/Maribor (SVN) v Ferencváros (HUN)/Ludogorets (BUL)

Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/Sutjeska (MNE) v The New Saints (WAL)/Winners of the preliminary round


Group 3

Losing finalist, preliminary round v Astana (KAZ)/CFR Cluj (ROU)

HJK Helsinki (FIN)/HB Torshavn (FRO) v Linfield (NIR)/Rosenborg (NOR)

Nomme Kalju (EST)/Shkendija (MKD) v F91 Dudelange (LUX)/Valletta (MLT)


Keywords: Sport, World News, Football,
Share in:
+7
Send
Employees online
Editor
Kudrenok Tatyana
Kudrenok Tatyana
954-048
Editor
Raushan Alzhanova
Raushan Alzhanova
954-048

Archive