User settings
+7 (701) 759 90 19 Лента
USD 371.56 EUR 422.43
RUB 5.56 CNY 53.51
News

Kazakhstan reveals national team roaster at Asian Winter Games 2017 in Sapporo

10 February 2017 15:40 58
Share in:
Kazakhstan reveals national team roaster at Asian Winter Games 2017 in Sapporo

ASTANA. KAZINFORM - Kazakhstan has just revealed the roster of athletes who will represent the country at the 8th Asian Winter Games 2017 in Sapporo, Japan, Kazinform has learnt from Sports.kz.

Biathlon

1. Yan Savitskiy
2. Vassiliy Podkorytov
3. Maksim Braun
4. Anton Pantov
5. Vladislav Vitenko
6. Galina Vishnevskaya
7. Darya Ussanova
8. Olga Poltoranina
9. Anna Kirsanova
10. Alina Raikova

Head coach: Mikhail Dudchenko
Coach: Dmitriy Pantov

Speed skating

1. Roman Krech
2. Denis Kuzin
3. Fyodor Mezentsev
4. Dmitriy Babenko
5. Artyom Krikunov
6. Stanislav Palkin
7. Yekaterina Aidova
8. Nadezhda Sidelnik
9. Tatyana Klimchuk
10. Yelena Urvantseva

Head coach: Lyudmila Prokasheva
Coach: Vadim Sayutin

Short track speed skating

1. Mersaid Zhaksybayev
2. Nurtilek Kazhgali
3. Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
4. Adil Galiakhmetov
5. Kuandyk Suleimenov
6. Kim Iong A
7. Anastasia Krestova
8. Olga Tikhonova
9. Anita Nagai
10. Madina Zhanbussinova

Head coach: Madygali Karsybekov
State coach: Safiya Teleubayeva
Coach: Aslan Daumov

Figure skating

1. Denis Ten
2. Abzal Rakimgaliyev
3. Aiza Mambekova
4. Elizabet Tursynbayeva
5. Nikolai Morozov

Coach: Nikolai Morozov
Coach: Oksana Ten
Coach: Sergey Lebedev
Head coach: Kuralai Uzurova

Cross-country skiing

1. Nikolai Chebotko
2. Yevgeniy Velichko
3. Denis Volotka
4. Rinat Mukhin
5. Yerdos Akhmadiyev
6. Sergey Cherepanov
7. Yelena Kolomina
8. Olga Mandrika
9. Irina Bykova
10. Marina Matrosova
11. Angelina Shuryga
12. Tamara Ebel

Coach: Sergey Snytin

Alpine skiing

1. Igor Zakurdayev
2. Marin Huber
3. Yekaterina Karpova
4. Maria Grigorova
5. Taras Pimenov

Head coach: Alexey Shubin
Freestyle skiing (mogul)

1. Oleg Tsinn
2. Aleksandt Gerbert
3. Konstantin Gorlachev
4. Ayaulym Amrenova

Head coach: Viktor Lemeshko
Coach: Viktor Reikherd

Snowboard

1. Rollan Sadykov
2. Vladislav Zuyev
3. Ksenia Tupik
4. Darya Slobodkina

Head coach: Leonid Dimakov

Ski jumping

1. Marat Zhaparov
2. Sabirzhan Muminov
3. Sergey Tkachenko
4. Nikolai Karpenko

Head coach: Pavel Vassilyev

Curling (men)

1. Viktor Kim
2. Ruslan Zhuzbai
3. Dmitriy Garagul
4. Abilai Nurumbetov
5. Muzdybai Kudaibergenov
6. Roman Kazimirchik

Curling (women)

1. Ramina Yunicheva
2. Anastasia Surgai
3. Sitora Alliyarova
4. Kamila Bakanova
5. Diana Torkina

Coach: Daniel Kim

 

 


Keywords: Kazakhstan, Sport,
Share in:
Employees online
Editor
Almas Zheksenbekov
Almas Zheksenbekov
954-048
Archive