User settings
+7 (701) 759 90 19 Лента
USD 379.36 EUR 424.47
RUB 5.88 CNY 54.95
News

II World Nomad Games 2016: Total prize fund of mass wrestling is KGS 1 260 000

4 September 2016 22:15 87
Share in:

ASTANA. KAZINFORM Today, September 4, competitions in mass wrestling among women and men as part of the World Nomad Games have been concluded. Competitions were held in sports and recreation center in Cholpon-Ata from 3 to 4 September 2016. Total prize fund of mass wrestling is KGS 1 260 000, State Agency for Physical Culture and Sport informed on Facebook

Among women up to 55 kg: 
1st place – Valita Gorelchniki (Georgia) – KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Anna Okhlopkova (Russia) – KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Rozalia Tilegenova (Kyrgyzstan) – KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Dilbara Imankulova (Kyrgyzstan) – KGS 20 000  
65 kg:
1st place – Marina Federonko (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Elmira Ezyami (Kazakhstan) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Milena Trofimenko (Uzbekistan) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Claudia Vyejorek (Poland) - KGS 35 000  
75 kg:
1st place – Tuyara Orlova (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Alina McDalena Talarshik (Poland) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Elena Aitova (Uzbekistan) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Olga Sukach (Ukraine) - KGS 20 000  
85 kg:
1st place – Olga Shainura (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Olesya Gureeva (Uzbekistan) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Saina Sedalisheva (Russia) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Irina Mironova (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 20 000  
over 85:
1st place – Tatyana Grigor (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Aichurek Ergasheva (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Ivanna Mihailyuk (Ukraine) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Surai Sharopova (Kazakhstan) - KGS 20 000  
Among men 60 kg: 
1st place – Igor Dyakonov (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Valeri Adamdze (Georgia) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Narek Tadevosyan (Armenia) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Azamat Asanov (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 20 000  
70 kg:
1st place – Afanasiy Platonov (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Hovkhan Hovanasyan (Armenia) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Oleksiy Kushnir (Ukraine) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Kudainazar Alimov (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 20 000  
80 kg:
1st place – Anatoliy Gladkov (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Caren Martirosyan (Armenia) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Sultan Agaev (Azerbaijan) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Roman Grigoryev (Kazakhstan) - KGS 20 000  
90 kg:
1st place – Pavel Chernogradkiy (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Paul Sean Couch (USA) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Khadi Vafaepur (Iran) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Azat Tashtanbekov (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 20 000  
105 kg:
1st place – Viktor Dokalov (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Mikola Savostyanenko (Ukraine) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Andrei Coi (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Vyacheslav Abrosimov (Kyrgyzstan) - KGS 20 000  
125 kg:
1st place – Anatoliy Baishev (Russia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Jacob Finerti (USA) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Stephan Sekej (Norway) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Dominic Dzhukhash (Hungary) - KGS 20 000  
over 125 kg:
1st place – Zvyad Kajaya (Georgia) - KGS 35 000  
2nd place – Victor Kolibabchuk (Russia) - KGS 30 000  
3rd place – Antanas Abrutis (Lithuania) - KGS 20 000  
3rd place – Lisis Martins (USA) - KGS 20 000  


Keywords: Kyrgyzstan , Sport,
Share in:
Employees online
Editor
Tatyana Kudrenok
Tatyana Kudrenok
954-048
Editor
Almas Zheksenbekov
Almas Zheksenbekov
954-048
Archive